++

Agentic AI

Most agentic AI writing stops at the demo. These pieces cover what happens after — orchestration patterns that hold up under load, tool interfaces that fail predictably, memory beyond the context window, and the governance work that decides whether a pilot ever reaches production.

18 articles

++
88%
of AI Agent Pilots Never
AI Agents

Why 88% of AI Agent Pilots Never Reach Production — And How to Be the 12%

Most agentic AI pilots die before they ship. Here's why — and the engineering discipline that separates the 12% that make it to production.

Jul 23, 2026
60%
Governance Gap
AI Agents

The 60% Governance Gap: Building Agentic AI That Enterprises Actually Trust

72% of enterprises have agentic AI in production but 60% lack governance frameworks. Here's why that's the defining risk of this generation — and how to fix it.

Jul 22, 2026
70%
AI Adoption
AI & Innovation

UAE Hits 70% AI Adoption — What It Means for Enterprises Building in the Gulf

The UAE leads global AI adoption at 70.1%, nearly 4x the world average. Here's what enterprises building in the Gulf need to know about the opportunity — and the requirements.

Jul 21, 2026
200%
once development costs are absorbed
Agentic AI

The Economics of SaaS-to-Agentic AI Conversion: ROI Analysis

Breaking down the real costs, savings, and ROI timeline of converting SaaS workflows to agentic AI systems — with a 12-month financial model and case study metrics.

Jul 3, 2026
50%
government agentic AI adoption
AI Agents

Agentic AI in 2026: From Chatbots to Autonomous Digital Workers

How agentic AI is reshaping enterprise operations — persistent agents, multi-agent teams, and the infrastructure needed to deploy them at scale.

Jul 2, 2026
AI Agents

AI Reasoning Models: How 'Thinking Before Answering' Changes Everything

Reasoning models that generate intermediate steps before producing answers are transforming code generation, planning, and enterprise decision-making.

Jul 1, 2026
AI Agents

Physical AI: Robots Moving From Demos to Production in 2026

Multimodal AI is enabling robots that see, reason, and act — and the software engineering challenges of deploying physical AI at scale are massive.

Jun 28, 2026
AI Agents

Top 10 Things to Look for in an Agentic AI Development Partner (2026 Checklist)

A decision-maker's checklist for evaluating agentic AI development companies — from production track record to regulatory compliance and agent observability.

Jun 18, 2026
AI Agents

Agentic AI for European Enterprises: Adoption Strategies for Nordic and EU Markets

A practical guide for European enterprises in Finland, Poland, and the Nordics to adopt agentic AI systems while maintaining GDPR compliance and operational sovereignty.

May 24, 2026
95%
of routine cases without human
AI Agents

Autonomous AI Operations: How AI Agents Replace Manual SaaS Workflows in 2026

From customer onboarding to compliance monitoring — how production-grade AI agents handle real enterprise operations autonomously with human-in-the-loop safeguards.

May 24, 2026
57%
of agentic deployments now in
AI Agents

Top Agentic AI Companies Building Autonomous Enterprise Systems in 2026

A comprehensive guide to agentic AI companies leading enterprise automation — what defines an agentic AI company, how to evaluate them, and why Masarrati is a top choice for building production-grade AI agent systems.

May 23, 2026
AI Agents

Headless SaaS Architecture: Why API-First Platforms Win in the Age of AI Agents

How decoupling your SaaS frontend from business logic creates the foundation for autonomous AI agent operations and future-proof platform scalability.

May 23, 2026
AI Agents

SaaS to Agentic AI: How Companies Are Transforming Their Products in 2026

The definitive guide to transforming SaaS products with agentic AI — from adding AI copilots to building fully autonomous agent-powered platforms that replace traditional dashboards.

May 22, 2026
AI Agents

How to Build a Production-Ready AI Agent in 2026

A practical engineering guide to building AI agents that work reliably in production — from architecture decisions to deployment patterns and monitoring.

May 14, 2026
AI Agents

Building Multi-Agent Systems: Orchestration Patterns That Scale

Practical architecture patterns for orchestrating multiple AI agents that collaborate on complex enterprise workflows.

Apr 22, 2026
AI Agents

AI Agent Tool Use: Designing Reliable Function-Calling Interfaces

How to design tool interfaces that AI agents can use reliably at scale — from schema design to error handling and retry strategies.

Apr 10, 2026
AI Agents

Deploying AI Agents to Production: Infrastructure Patterns and Pitfalls

Production infrastructure for AI agents — from containerization and scaling to observability, cost management, and safety guardrails.

Mar 28, 2026
AI Agents

AI Agent Memory Systems: Going Beyond the Context Window

Designing memory architectures for AI agents that enable long-term learning, user personalization, and persistent task tracking.

Mar 15, 2026